Location: US-62 and US-277, Comanche Cty
Reassurance shield after the 277 merge
Location: US-62 and I-44, Comanche Cty
Just after 277 joins, the three routes join I-44 as the Homer E Bailey Turnpike ends and the free route to Lawton begins
S to OK-49, N to I-44
N to OK-19, S to OK-49
W to OK-49, E to US-277
S to I-44, N to I-44